Executive Council -2021/2022

 NamePosition/Rep/Asson
1Perera Dulitha Mr.President 
2Gunasekera  Ruchira Ms.Pesident – Elect
3Jayawardena Upali Eng.General Secretary
4Gamarachchi Bandula Mr.Treasurer
5Senarath D. Shantha Eng .Imme. Past President
6Buddhipala Nandika Mr.Vice President
7Gamage Sarath Mr.Vice President
8Gallehewa Jayantha Mr.Vice President
9Jayamanne Renuka Ms.Vice President
10Kandenearachchi Saman Eng.Vice President
11Nallanthamby  Anton Vice President
12Samarasekera  Naresha  B .Dr.Vice President
13Meegoda M.K.D.L.Dr(Mrs.)Vice President
14Rameshkumar V. Mr.Vice President
15Rupasinghe H. P. Ravi  K .Eng.Vice President
16Archt. L. Dayananda HettiarachchiVice President
17Rekogama RuwanAssistant Secretary
18Edirimuni Chamil Eng.Assistant Secretary
19Warnasuriya Prakrama Dr.Assistant Secretary
20Karunathilake Indika Prof.Editor
21Baskaran K.P. Mr.Assisant Treasurer
22Abeywardene Eraj  Mr.Rep-Hospitality
23Amarasinghe Jayantha Mr.Rep – HR
24Balage Ishara Nuwan Mr.Rep- Gemology
25Bandara Hennayake Mr.Asso.Mem – APB
26Banneheka B. M.U.S. Eng.Asso Mem-APSE
27Chandradasa  K.A.D. Archt.Asso.Mem – SLILA
28Cooray Hilary W .M. Dr.Past President
29Dassanayake L. S. W .Dr.Past President
30De Mel Dilummini Archt. (Mrs)Asso-Mem SLIA
31 De Silva  B.Sunil  S. Dr.Asso.Mem –  GNFSL
32 De Silva Priyath Dr.Asso.Mem – IASSL
33 De Silva Tisara L. Mr.Asso.Mem – PSSL
34De Silva Tuley Prof.Rep – Pharmacy
35De Silva Nelson Mr. Asso. Mem – SLIAg
36De Silva Gamini Dr. Rep- SLDA
37Doraliyagoda  Rusiru Mr.Asso.Mem. GASL
38  
39Epitakaduwa E.G.D.C.Dr.Asso.Mem – GMOA
40Fernando  Linton Mr.Asso.Mem – IQPM
41Fernando Gihan Capt.Asso Mem- AAPSL
42Fernando I .Joel Dr.Past President
43Fernando Thushara Mr.Asso.Mem- SOCEM
44Fonseka Manil  C. Prof. Rep- Detistry
45Furkhan M T A Prof. Asso.Mem – CIMA
46Gallage Ruwan Mr.Past President
47Gamage K.P.S.C. Prof.Asso.Mem –  IPSL
48Ganesh V Mr.Past President
49Goonesinghe Kamal Mr.Rep- Law
50Goonetilleke Reggie Dr.Past President
51Grero C.Mr.Rep- Shipbrokering
52Gunatilake T.K.B. Dr.Rep- Pedagogy
53H.K.Wijeratne Eng.Rep- Management
54Hazari A.H.A. Dr.Asso.Mem – IMPA
55Hettiaratchi  Lakshman J .K. Mr.Past President
56Hettihewa Damith Mr.Asso.Mem – CSSL
57Hidelaratchi Gerry Mr.Past President
58Jayakody Jayantha Ch. Qs.Rep- Quantity Surveying
59Jayasekera W. B. A. Mr.Past President
60Jayasuriya Shiranika Mrs.Asso.Mem – TISL
61Jayatilake Sarath Syr.Rep – Surveying
62Jayawardena Athauda Mr.Past President
63Kalugaldeniya S.S.A. Eng.Asso.Mem – SSESL
64Karunaratne D. R. Dr.Past President
65Karunaratne Parakrama Mr.Past President
66Karunaratne Y.R. Mr.Rep- Computer Science
67Kavikeshawa U.P.P. Mr.Rep- Town Planning
68Keerthi A.A.P Dr.Asso.Mem – ICC
69Kulasekera A.M.S.Mr.Rep- Science
70Kumarasinghe Nimal Dr.Rep-Agriculture
71Kuruppu Rohana Prof.Past President
72Maduwage Dharshana Dr.Asso.Mem -GDPA
73Mallawaarachchi Susantha Dr.Rep- Veterinary Science
74Manamperi Arjuna Eng. Asso.Mem – IESL
75Mandawala P. B. Prof.Rep- Archaeology
76Meddegoda Anura PCAsso.Mem. BASL
77Molligoda  Saman Rear Admiral (Rtd)Asso.Mem – ARFRO
78Nadarasa N.I.N.S. Mr.Rep- Chemistry
79Padumadasa G S Major General  Asso Mem – ARFRO
80Palihakkara U. H. Mr.Past President
81Perera B A K S (Mrs)Prof Ch .Qs.Asso.Mem – IQSL
82Perera B.S. Eng.Rep- Valuation
83Perera Danesha Mr. Asso.Mem- ISMM
84Perera Elmore M. Mr.Past President
85Perera Gayan Mr.Asso-Mem – SLIM
86Perera I.G.Mr.Rep- Supply Management
87Perera Nissanka Eng.Past President
88Perera Ruchira Mr.Asso.Mem-CMA
89Perera S.T. EngRep- Engineering
90Perera  K.C.N.Mr. Asso.Mem- ASTW
91Perera Samitha Mr.Asso.Mem – IFMSL
92Perera Shanthapriya L.P.A.  Syr.Asso.Mem – SISL
93Pieris Kamalika Ms.Rep-Librarianship
94Pieris.T.S.G. Prof.Rep – Statistics
95Rajapaksha Sugath Mr.Asso.Mem – IOH
96Ranasinghe Lakshman Dr.Past President
97Ranatunge Sriyani Ms.Rep- Banking
98Ranwatte T.P. Mr.Asso.Mem – SLIT
99Rathugama  R. Salinda Archt.Rep – Architecture
100Ruvaiz Haniffa Dr.Asso.Mem – SLMA
101Samson Shimron Mr.Asso.Mem – ICS
102Senananayake Sanath Mr.Vice President
103Silva De Gamini Dr.Asso.Mem – SLDA
104Silva Nirmal  Capt.Rep-Maritime
105Silva Srilal A .Dr.Past President
106Sriyani K.A.Dr.Rep – Nursing
107Sudharshan S. Mr.Asso.Mem – ICCSSL
108Sugathapala Amila Mr.Rep – ICASL
109Tillaakawardena Manohara  Mr.Rep- Accounting
110Tissa Ananda R.D. Dr.Asso-Mem- SLLA
111Ulluwishewa Benedict K. Eng.Past President
112Vidanagama Sarath Mr.Rep-Economics
113Vidanapthirana U. Dr.Asso.Mem – SLEA
114Warusavithana Saman Mr. Past President
115Warusavitharana D.N. Mr.Asso.Mem – CFASSL
116Watawala Lakshman R .Prof.Past President
117Weerasooriya D.W.Dr.Rep- Medicine
118Wickremasinghe Surath Archt.Past President
119Wijetilleke Asoka Mr.Asso Mem. ARCP
120Wijetunge Lalith A .P .Dr .Past President
121Wimalasundera Bandula Eng.Asso.Mem – EGSL